Gen (bonebox) wrote,
Gen
bonebox

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Meh.

Well, nothing much. 'cept that I'm a bit tired and disappointed. Ho hum.. Oh yeah, We decided to go serious with comic. Me, Icchan and Phil~ (I'm not in the mood for HTML name-link thingo so sorry ^^;;;;) We had a toast.. Well, sorta.. And I get to eat moose meat~ :P I don't know if they already figured out the comic name.. Good luck with that guys.. I'll be thinking over it too~ =_= I hope my rusty brain works. Gotta go find some good publisher out here.. Hmmm.. Next week.. -_-

And the rest of the people be the same. Busy and stuff.. @_@ Everyone is so busy! Ganbatte minna! Hmm.. Tas and Icc be getting really too good these days. @_@ Go guys~

Hmm, well.. Rina couldn't made it tonight. She haven't replied the emails yet too. Well, Best bet be that she's busy and tired and from Rosey said just now.. Her connection be crappy.. >_< I miss her so much~~!! Man, I love her so much.. I'll wait again for her tomolo night.. But I hope *I* can't make it though.. ^^;; I love you Rina~~ <:o Okay.. I just got disconnected. Reconnecting. Got it. Ugh. My back hurts.. @_=; Boy, Life is getting peachy.
Subscribe

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments