?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Without remorse. - a box of bones [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Gen

[ website | Dead Fish Chronicles ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Without remorse. [Apr. 30th, 2002|09:45 pm]
Gen
[Current Mood |loved]
[Current Music |Lamb - Gorecki]

"If I should die this very moment, I wouldn't fear. For I've never known completeness like being here. Wrapped in the warmth of you, Loving every breath of you. Still in my heart this moment, Or it might burst. Could we stay right here, Until the end of time until the earth stops turning. Wanna love you until the seas run dry, I've found the one I've waited for.."
LinkReply

Comments:
From: pimento
2002-04-30 09:55 am (UTC)
mmm, good song.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2002-05-02 06:21 am (UTC)
EMPTY WORDS

Ashes and promises share a bond
Through the winds of change
Words are blown away
When visions tha should be
Are tattooed in your mind
The power to let go
Is sometimes hard to find

The answer cannot be found
In the writing of others
Or the words of a trained mind
In a precious world of memories
We find ourselves confined

Claws so razor sharp
Ripping at the spirit

Chorus:
Promises a potential to hurt
Is anything real?
When forever is to be until
Deep inside, in the world of empty words...
No escaping from those haunting
empty words...

life sucks without Ken n I hafta work and u draw strange things n ure layout makes me doubt ure sanity :) hehe
/Erk de Herk
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bonebox
2002-05-07 10:06 pm (UTC)
Oh, You're Erik! XD dang, Why didn't cha introduced yerself sooner dude?

Yeah, I doubt my sanity sometimes too~ :o

Anyway, Nice to meet ya. XD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fiebabe_titania
2002-05-05 06:33 am (UTC)
the manga comic guy you have as your user pic?i really love reading that comic..
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bonebox
2002-05-07 10:21 pm (UTC)

Re:

Naruto ne? XD Kakashi sensei be goooooood~~ :o~~~~
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fiebabe_titania
2002-05-09 11:36 pm (UTC)

Re:

yeah thats it..=)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2002-05-09 03:06 pm (UTC)
nice meeting u2 baby...
and btw whats the thing bout u malays n strange "smileys"...?
as if they usual ones werent annoying enough laaaa!
/BSRobin
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bonebox
2002-06-03 10:46 pm (UTC)

Re:

Eer.. I don't know. Is it that annoying dude?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)